Latest News

Apply For Scholarship Cum Admission Test-2022-23

EIS announces Admission Cum Scholarship Test (2022-2023) on  17th April & 24th April & 01st May, 2022 in the school...
Read More

About School

The motto of Emerald International School Palwal is a vivid reflection of the mettle and dedication that goes into the making of a noble institution with a noble mission.

It is a constant reminder that EISP spirit always accords greater priority to the welfare of others over welfare of the self. Service towards an enlightened path has always been the bedrock of EISP philosophy; a philosophy that reflects a commitment to serve others willingly, graciously and selflessly.

View More

(AC Campus Nursery, LKG, UKG)

  • Unparalleled quality education
  • World Class Curriculum
  • State-of-the-art infrastructure
  • Safe and soft teaching materials
  • Effective Soft Skills Programme
  • Monthly events/ celebrations/ competitions
  • Well Trained Staff
  • Technology Based Learning
  • CCTV Monitoring, AC Campus

(AC Campus I to V)

  • Curriculum at par with International standards.
  • Student friendly, activity-oriented approach.
  • A platform for the young buddies to blossom with their unique curiosity habits.
  • Projects to inculcate to find the questions and explore to get the answers
  • Abacus to develop mental arithmetic capabilities of the child.

(AC Campus VI to VIII)

  • World Class Curriculum Integrated with State and other Boards
  • Class followed by Assignments
  • Special focus on Mathematics and Science Olympiads
  • Critical approach to problem solving skills.
  • Study Backup Plans
  • Weekly Test on OMR sheet and analysis

(AC Campus IX to XII)

  • Intergrated Curriculum For JEE / NEET / CA / CPT Preparation
  • Praticals with well equipped lab in Physics, Chemistry, Biology & Maths.
  • Motor skill development.
  • Faculty from Kota & Delhi
  • Study material designed by R& D Team
  • Weekly Test on OMR sheet and analysis.

School Information

PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION

Aims and Objectives:
1. To provide the platform for parents, guardians, and teachers of students to meet, exchage, deeply analyze issues, related to matters affecting education/ learning in school.

2. To foster mutual understanding, harmonious relationship and cooperation among parents, guardians and teachers in the welfare of the school and the pupils/ students therein.

3. To make for a healthy and sympathetic understanding of the education policies and programs of the school and thus influence the same to create a suitable climate for the reception of the same.

Process:
1. A School Parent meeting of Emerald International School was organized on on 9TH August 2021 to elect and nominate a Parent Representative Mrs. Preeti Jain was unanimously elected as the Parent Representative by all the parent members present in the meeting.

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

NAME ADDRESS CONTACT NO OCCUPATION QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
MR . SHEEL CHANDILA H. NO 289, WARD NO 1, NEAR ADM SR. SEC. SCHOOL, SEC-80, BADOLI
FARIDABAD
9650217779 SOCIAL SERVICE POST GARDUATE PRESIDENT/ MANAGER
MS.  ANITA H. NO 289, WARD NO 1, NEAR ADM SR. SEC. SCHOOL, SEC-80, BADOLI
FARIDABAD
9650217779 SOCIAL SERVICE GARDUATE PRESIDENT/ MANAGER
MS. RACHNA JUNEJA H.NO 450, SEC-37, NR DAV SCHOOL, FARIDABAD 9711521500 SERVICE POST GRADUATE PRINCIPAL CUM MEMBER
MR. JITENDER BHARDWAJ H.NO 366, SEC-3, BALLABHGARH, FARIDABAD 8851243757 SERVICE GRADUATE EDUCATIONIST
MS. RAKHI H.NO 2118-A, GURUNANAK PARK, SEC-3, BALLABHGARH, FARIDABAD 9999105273 SERVICE POST GRADUATE TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE
MR. HITESH KUSLIPUR NO -1, NEAR NEW COURT, PALWAL 8397945880 SERVICE GRADUATE MEMBER
MS RAHILA BANO FLAT NO. 585, PHASE-2, OMAXE CITY, PALWAL 9050787786 SERVICE POST GRADUATE PARENT REPRESENTATIVE

SCHOOL SAFETY AND SECURITY COMMITTEE

The purpose of the School Safety and Security is to involve all stakeholders in a collaborative and participative manner to address safety and security concerns. The school Safety and Security Committee will take care of all safety norms and ensure safety of the children in school in every aspect .The details of the committee members are as follows-

DETAILS OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NOS
1 Ms. Rachna Juneja(Principal) Chairperson 7056701283
2 Mr. Sher Singh(Teacher of Physical Education) Member 9466967555
3 Ms. Rakhi Suneja PGT(Coordinator) Member 9999105273
4 Mr Yogendra Chauhan(Transport Incharge) Member 7056701285
5 Ms. Anju Deshwal(PRT) Member 8168496114
6 Ms. Sonia (Admin Incharge) Member 7056701281
7 Mr. Virender Gambhir(Advocate) Legal Advisor 9811026167
8 Mr. BIjender Poswal(security Gurad) Member 9728403719

SCHOOL SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

As per the provision of Sexual Harassment of the women at workplace (Prevention, Prohibition and Redressal) Act 2013, it is obligatory for the school to constitute a Sexual Harassment Committee for female employees/girls(students) in the school. The school will ensure that all women employees and girl students will feel safe and secure in the premises. The policy will be implemented and reviewed by the Committee from time to time as per the need. The school reserves the right to amend, abrogate, modify, and rescind/reinstate the entire policy or any part of it any time. The present members of the committee will deal with the complaints of sexual harassment in accordance with the guidelines laid down by the supreme court of India and the Act mentioned at Para 1 above relating to sexual harassment of women workers at work places and girls(students). Composition/Members of Committee are listed below.

SL. NO NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NO
1 PRINCIPAL, MRS. RACHNA JUNEJA CHAIRPERSON 9711521500
2 MS. ANJU DEHSWAL(TGT) MEMBER 8168496114
3 MS  PREETI ARORA(TGT) MEMBER 9466984591
4 MS. POONAM HASIJA    (COUNSELLOR) MEMBER 01294198911
5 MS SUNITA RANI (TGT) MEMBER 9991500596
6 MS DIMPLE (PARENT) MEMBER 9467059221
7 MS RAKHI(STAFF REPRESENTATIVE) MEMBER 9999105273
8  MS SHASHI BHUTANI (MEDICAL NURSE) MEMBER 01294198911

School Leaving Certificate

Birthday Wishes

Students Birthday

Staff Birthday